2012 Tournament Results

First Place:......Todd Combs, Raymond Casey, Nonie Buquid, and Dave Steel
Second Place:..David Herrera, Larry Branham, Barry Wise, and Paul Hiser
Third Place:.....Jim Thompson, Terry Denny, Seth Dawson, and Bhikhu Chauhan
Fourth Place:...Rex Fowler, Kris Perry, Tommy Hughs, and James McCarthy
Fifth Place:......Danny Bailey, Jason Green, Gary Ison, and Coleman Whitaker
Sixth Place:.....Gary Sharfe, Jimmy Clem, Larry Watson, and Lyman Dale

Individual Low Net
April 14
Place Finished Flight 1 Flight 2 Flight 3 Flight 4 Flight 5 Flight 6
First Chris Hughes Ben Boggs Marty Young Bob Robinson Anthony Presley Ricky May
Second Sean Rogers Eddie Sullivan Bill Burleson Les Larsen
Terry Magel
Bob Tillett
Joey Holbert
Steve Bishop
Third David Dean Richard Eversman David Mahoney     Phillip Mann
Fourth Gary Holbert
Joseph White
Kevin Whitaker Jeff Roberts Chuck Dempsey Steve Dawson Darrell Green
Fifth   James Rice Brad Reynolds
Danny Quire
Raymond Casey
Robert Arrowood
Billy Woodside
Steve Redmon
Taylor Manley
Keith McNeil  
Sixth   Ben Hinson
Mike Rodgers
Nick Wilkins
       
.
Derby Day Pink Ball/Scramble
May 5
1-player Pink ball Rex Fowler Marty Young Wallace Fawbush Dick Brown
3-players Scramble Kevin Whitaker Lemoyne Pilcher Grant Sudduth Paul Hiser
Pink Ball and Scramble (first) Kevin Whitaker Lemoyne Pilcher Grant Sudduth Paul Hiser
Pink Ball and Scramble (second) Rex Fowler Marty Young Wallace Fawbush Dick Brown
.
4 Man Team, 3 Best Ball
May 19
1st Ellery Etherington Seth Dawson Jeff Strange Stewart Willis
2nd (tie) John Hodgkin Rich Eversman Bob Tillett Gary LeMaster
2nd (tie) Chuck Dempsey Bill Bell Jim Ashcraft Howard Hazelwood
4th (tie) Bill Burleson Kevin Ship David Hicks Gary Smith
4th (tie) Jeff MacDonald Richard MacDonald Drex Davis Brandon Muravchick
4th (tie) Fred Brashears Bob Karsner Donnie Rodgers Les Rogers
7th Barry Harrod Taylor Manley Robert Arrowood Danny Courtney
.
4 Man Team Combined Net
May 28
1st Net Jim Ashcraft Howard Hazelwood Bill Bell Chuck Dempsey
2nd Net Gary Sharfe Bob Sharfe Bennie Thurman Steve Redmon
2nd Net Eddie Sullivan Barry Harrod Taylor Manley Darrell Smith
4th Net Bob Newton Jim Rice Les Larsen Jimmy Clem
4th Net Ellery Etherington Jeff Strange Stewart Willis Seth Dawson
6th Net Monty Owens Jack Conway Chad Wiard Tommy Hughes
7th Net Sean Rodgers Mike Rodgers Blane Artrip Blake Baker
.
Member\Member
June 9-10
Place Finished Division 1 Division 2
1st Sean Rodgers and Seth Dawson Paul Hiser and Les Rogers
2nd Stewart Willis and Jeff Strange Mike Rodgers and Steve Dawson
3rd Harold Moore and Grant Sudduth Howard Hazelwood and Jim Ashcraft
4th Troy Woody and Brendon Woody Danny Courtney and Barry Wise
5th Eddie Riddle and Rich Eversman Barry Harrod and Donnie Rodgers
Gary Ison and Phillip Mann
6th Mark Coleman and Billy Woodside  
7th Marty Young and Dennis Roush Ben Boggs and Gary Horne
.
Two-Man Net
June 16
Place Finished Division 1 Division 2
1st Harold Moore and Grant Sudduth Donnie Tingle and Wallace Fawbush
2nd Mark Coleman and Brad Reynolds
Tom Russell and Ben Boggs
Jack Conway and Chad Wiard
3rd   Eddie Riddle and Bob Tillett
4th Gary Sharfe and Bob Sharfe Jim Beirne and Joe Brown
5th Danny Bailey and Elic Jones Bill Smith and Glenn Murphy
6th Warren Mitchell and Kevin Shipp Ellery Etherington and Paul Hiser
.
Classic
July 4
Flight 1 Flight 2 Flight 3 Flight 4 Flight 5 Flight 6 Gross Flight 6 Net
1st Drew Hockinsimth Troy Woody Harold Moore Bryan McCoy Darryl Blackwell Dick Brown Tony Villier
2nd Tom Russell Warren Mitchell John Yoshizawa Chuck Demsey
Russell Bledsoe
Chad Wiard Steve Bolin Terry LaFontaine
3rd Jim Thompson Danny Bailey Lanny Walls   Vic Refalo
4th   David Mahoney   Terry Magel  
.
Match Play
July 7-8 and July 14-15
(Results)

.
Club Championship
July 28-29

Results

Flights First Second Third Fourth Fifth
C'ship          
.
Mixed Member/Member
August 4-5
Place Division 1 Division 2 Division 3
1st LeMoyne and Karen Pilcher Bert White and Barbara Terrell Raymond Casey and Melinda Holbert
2nd Darrell Smith and Sandra Shelton Alan Smith and Billie Lee Steve and Dawn Redmon
Chad Wiard and Courtney Griffin
3rd Elic Jones and Margaret Hanly Kevin Whitaker and Carol Wiard  
4th Paul and Aggie Hampton
Kevin and Brenda Shipp
Jack and Patty Conway Darrell and Janet Green
5th   Tom Dobson and Anne Hilen Scott Kays and Cathy Kays
.
Labor Day Special
September 3
CANCELLED
.
Awards Scramble (Season Final)
September 22
1st Bob Newton Don Mattingly Howard Hazelwood Donnie Rodgers
2nd Rex Fowler Bryan McCoy Jim Roberts Robert Etherington
3rd Gary Holbert David Herrera Joey Holbert Les Rogers