2006 Tournament Results

Bean Soup Scramble
March 25

First Place: David Hicks, Tom Dobson, Joe Brown, Chris Cole, and CJ Lohr
Second Place: Barney Sutley, Bert White, Harold Moore, Eugene Hulker, and James McCarthy
Third Place: Mike Rodgers, R A Sharfe, Jr., Elic Jones, Jo Jo White, and Lanny Goins

Individual Low Net
April 8
1st Flight 2nd Flight 3rd Flight 4th Flight
1st Net Rex Fowler Raymond Casey Eric Braden
Monty Owens
Lanny Goins
2nd Net Mark Morris Danny Quire   Eugene Hulker
3rd Net Bill Woolums
Gary Smith
Harold Moore Jeff Combs
Paul Hampton
Wayne Kays
David Noble
James Caudle
4th Net   Danny Bailey    

4 Man Team Low Net
April 22
1st Net Paul Hampton Lanny Goins Charlie Blanton Eugene Hulker
2nd Net Bennie Thurman Steve Redmon RA Sharfe Eric Braden
3rd Net (tied) Travis Trent
Mike Guffey
Barry Barrett
David Noble
Jamie Chilton
Grant Sudduth
John Yoshizawa
Harold Moore
5th Net (tied) Barry Harrod
Jeff Bibb
Taylor Manley
Jordan Bibb
Dennis Rodgers
Brandon Muravchick
Eddie Sullvan
Matt Wingate
         

Derby Day Red Ball/Scramble
May 6
 Red ball; 3-way tie @ 79      
Steve Beers Steve Sheets Adolph Sizemore Steve Dawson
Raymond Casey Mike Taylor Donnie Rodgers Corky McCarthy
David Herrera Harold Moore Lanny Goins  
Scramble; 2-way tie @ 61      
Tom Russell Nick Martin Richard Nesselrode Gary Horne
David Herrera Harold Moore Lanny Goins  

2 Man best ball
May 20
  Flight 1 Flight 2 Flight 3
Low Gross S. Beers / V. Refalo L. Pilcher / M. Guffey D. Blackwell / C. Donovan
1st Net B. Hurst / D. Herrera D. Smith / D. Noble G. Horne / J. Chilton
2nd Net H. Hazelwood / J. Thompson
J. Rodgers / M. Etherington
D. Rodgers / M. Rodgers
B. Woodside / M. Colman R. Lafontaine / S. Rodgers
3rd Net None E. Braden / R. Bell NA

Memorial Day Shamble
May 29
153 Dennis Rodgers Jim Thompson Nick Martin Jason Murphy Paul Hiser
154 Rex Fowler Jimmy Clem Russ Bledsoe Nelson Hix Brandon Muravichick
155 Barney Sutley Steve Sheets Frank Wagoner James Caudle Corky McCarthy
tied @ 158 Jim Beirne Keith George Lyman Dale Larry Fowler Steve Dawson
Bill Bell Bert White Jim Connelly Wayne Kays Bruce McKinney

Chapman Alternate shot
June 3
Division 1 Division 2
Low Gross Mike Rodgers - Sean Rodgers Low Gross Tom Dobson - Mike Guffey
1st Low Net Bill Burleson - Joe Brown 1st Low Net Taylor Manley - Eddie Sullivan
2nd Low Net Curt Cochran - Steve Sheets
Howard Hazelwood - James Thompson
2nd Low Net Roy Johnson - Terry Jones
Travis Trent - Barry Barrett
Wayne Kays - Keith George
Division 3 Women's Division
Low Gross Bob Robinson - Willie Stivers Low Gross Elaine Butler - Denise Wentz
1st Low Net Les Larson - Steve Bolin
Gary Ison - Charlie Terrell
1st Low Net Kelsey Lewis - Rhoda Shaw
3rd Low Net Jim Feck - Bill Smith
Beau Evins - Gary Horne
2nd Low Net Judy Trigg - Sherry Ison

Member\Member
June 10-11
Men's Division 1 Men's Division 2
1st Lemoyne Pilcher - Mike Guffey 1st Michael Gatewood - Paul Hiser
2nd Tom Russell - James Caudle 2nd Gary Ison - Charlie Terrell
3rd Darrell Smith - David Noble 3rd Nelson Hix - Fred Fox
4th BJ Hurst - David Hicks 4th Mike Etherington - Donnie Rodgers
5th Danny Bailey - Frank Wagoner 5th Bill Burleson - Beau Evins
6th Dennis Rodgers - Jeff Croley
Steve Beers - Keith George
6th Glenn Murphy - Jason Murphy
Women's Division 1 Women's Division 2
1st Sherry Ison - Sandra Shelton 1st Cathy Kays - Glenda Wardrip
2nd Debbie Beirne - Pat Feck 2nd Susan Goins - Connie Wiard
3rd Margaret Hanley - Shirley Dukes 3rd Stacy McCellan - Brenda Rice
4th Agnes Hampton - Bethany Hampton    

July 4th Classic
(See Separate Page)

Club Championship
(See Separate Page)

4 Man 3 best ball
Sept. 23 (Cancelled)

2006 Season Ending Scramble
Sept 30
See Separate Page